717-768-7642 | ANNUAL FALL TENT SALE| Up To 90% Off In-Store!
717-768-7642 | ANNUAL FALL TENT SALE| Up To 90% Off In-Store!
Dining Tables
Dining Chairs & Seating
Dining Storage
Top Sellers
Walnut 5pc Mid Century Modern 54" Table & 4 Chair Set
$5,150.00 $6,437.00Limited Time Only!
Resources
Customer Service
About Us
Patio Dining
Outdoor Seating
Gliders, Rockers & Swings
More Outdoor
Juego de mesa de comedor para patio tipo bistró Amish Poly de 96"
de $5,130.00 $6,840.00Most popular!
Beds
Bedroom Storage
Chests & Jewelry Armoires
More Bedroom
Amish Circleville Arch Panel 3pc Bedroom Set
de $3,941.00 $5,255.00All new Circleville set!
Living Room Seating
Accent Tables
Storage & Accent Furniture
More Living
Amish Made Desks
Storage, Tables & Desks Chairs
Beds & Cribs
Chests & Nightstands
Toys & Playsets
Kit de inicio para padres futuros: juego de 4 piezas de cuna convertible 4 en 1 Princeton Amish
de $4,999.99 $6,673.00Limited Time Only!

7pc Poly 72" English Garden Balcony Patio Table & Chair Set - Counter Height - For 6 people
$4,163.00 $5,551.00

Juego de mesa de comedor para patio tipo bistró Poly de 96"
From $5,130.00 $6,840.00

Juego de mesa de bistró para patio redonda Poly de 30"
$1,372.00 $1,830.00

Silla de comedor para patio Bistro
$445.00 $556.00
Hecho a mano a pocos kilómetros de nuestra tienda en el condado de Lancaster por un artesano Amish.
Incluye mesa de comedor de 72", 4 sillas de comedor de jardín inglés y 2 sillones de jardín inglés.
Se muestra en Weatherwood y Brown.
Este juego está disponible en 1 semana en Weatherwood & Black o Weatherwood & Brown Quick Ship. Ordene aqui .
(Altura del comedor) Tamaño: 43" de ancho x 96" de profundidad x 30" de alto

7pc Poly 72" English Garden Balcony Patio Table & Chair Set - Counter Height - For 6 people
$4,163.00$5,551.00

Juego de mesa de comedor para patio tipo bistró Poly de 96"
From $5,130.00$6,840.00

Juego de mesa de bistró para patio redonda Poly de 30"
$1,372.00$1,830.00

Silla de comedor para patio Bistro
$445.00$556.00
Sit back and relaxing knowing our Amish poly furniture is backed by a 20 Year Warranty.
Sit back and relaxing knowing our Amish poly furniture is backed by a 20 Year Warranty.
Our Amish poly furniture is made of recycled plastic. Good for you. Good for the planet.
Our Amish poly furniture is made of recycled plastic. Good for you. Good for the planet.
Each piece of our Amish poly lumber furniture is hand-made just for you. Built for you. Built for a lifetime.
Each piece of our Amish poly lumber furniture is hand-made just for you. Built for you. Built for a lifetime.
Our colors stay bright and vibrant since our Amish poly lumber is dyed the entire way through.
Our colors stay bright and vibrant since our Amish poly lumber is dyed the entire way through.
Poly Construction
- Produced with plastic lumber made from high-density polyethylene which would normally be disposed into out landfills.
22 Poly Colors
- Nineteen beautiful poly infused with color and UV stabilizers along with three rustic colors.
Maintenance-Free
- Out Furniture will not rot, rust or fall apart from wear. It does not require painting and is build to endure harsh wearther.
Thicker Leg Construction
- The legs of our poly furniture are 1-1/2" thick by 3-1/2" wide, giving out furniture additional strength and stability.
Stainless Steel Fasteners
- We use high-quality stainless steel fasteners on all of our poly furniture which are proven to be more resistant to corrosion.
Quality Assurance
- All of our furniture is made using only the highest quality products, allowing us to stand behind our products knowing it will serve you well in the years to come.
Poly Construction
- Produced with plastic lumber made from high-density polyethylene which would normally be disposed into out landfills.
22 Poly Colors
- Nineteen beautiful poly infused with color and UV stabilizers along with three rustic colors.
Maintenance-Free
- Out Furniture will not rot, rust or fall apart from wear. It does not require painting and is build to endure harsh wearther.
Thicker Leg Construction
- The legs of our poly furniture are 1-1/2" thick by 3-1/2" wide, giving out furniture additional strength and stability.
Stainless Steel Fasteners
- We use high-quality stainless steel fasteners on all of our poly furniture which are proven to be more resistant to corrosion.
Quality Assurance
- All of our furniture is made using only the highest quality products, allowing us to stand behind our products knowing it will serve you well in the years to come.
Customers praised this patio dining set as "beautiful" with "outstanding" service. The 72" table and 6 chair set received a perfect 5-star rating. Shoppers highly recommend this furniture for outdoor dining spaces.
It’s perfect — just what I wanted, and the chairs are comfortable!
We received our counter height poly table set and love it. It is very well made and fits perfectly with our beach theme. Customer service is great also. I highly recommend them as they have the best prices!
I wanted some quality made Adirondack chairs for my around my fire pit that would compliment other pieces I had from previous years. Snyder’s Furniture was the only place I found to have a combination of ivory and cedar! I am over the moon with my new chairs and have had many compliments on their appearance and sturdiness. Ordering was easy and I was kept informed during the process right up to delivery! Thank you sooo much!
The storage box exceeded my expectations, and I am VERY picky with a background in cabinet making as a hobby. It is beautiful and extremely well built. It will be an heirloom piece. So happy that I found it and Snyder's!
It is soo cute and confortable for my shortish legs. I use it with the rocker.
furniture is exactly what we hoped for. we will be ordering more in the fall.
Nice solid furniture that will last and last. Bought these to accompany my grilling gazebo and couldn't be happier.
It is always a relief when an online purchase actually lives up to (or exceeds) the photos! There is a specific kind of satisfaction that comes from feeling the weight and texture of furniture and realizing it’s built to last, rather than just look good for a season. I’m very satisfied with this piece of furniture. I will be purchasing more like it in the future from Snyder‘s!
Always wanted a quality glider. Now I have it ! Sits out in front of my home, gets me out in air more. Gliding away.
I am so pleased with my purchase of this well constructed deck box! I am a former decorator and have had Amish make many things for my home and clients. After losing 2 deck boxes to the intensity of the California sun, googled Amish outdoor furniture and found this gem. LOVE IT!! Ordered it from PA, it arrived early and in Great condition, as it is solid and was crated well.
It took quite a while (3 months) for our counter height custom patio table and 4 stools set to come, but it is spectacular! Colors are exactly what we wanted and materials very sturdy as expected.
I absolutely love my table and chairs set!
It is both beautiful and sturdy. Delivery was simple and the people were great! Plus, best price vs. local vendors here in Southern Delaware!
I am thrilled with the Glider set. I just bought two more end tables to match the set.
I love my new 3 piece patio set! It is a beautiful addition to my deck! It is well constructed and very comfortable! Dealing with Snyder's was great, when I called with questions they were very attentive and responsive. Delivery went smoothly and I would totally order from Snyder's again!
Is there anything you can put on the feet of the chairs that would make them easier to move??? Suggestions welcome please!!!
Gary Reynolds
Cell: [****]




